Jun 11, 2021   |   Back to News 2021 NAGE Scholarship Winners Congratulations to the 2021 winners of NAGE Scholarships! The full list of winners can be found below. Please check back next week for the 2022 NAGE Scholarship application! 

The list of winners for the new NAGE Leadership Scholarship can be found HERE



Patrick Adolphus, child of state division member Local 207, Evelina Adolphus
Absulrasaq Ajao, state division member, Local 282
Lisa Atkinson, state division member, Local 282
Kwame Attakorah, state division member, Local 292
Charles Balyozian, child of state division member Local 207, Cynthia Balyozian
Olivia Barber, child of IBPO member Local 303, Robert Barber
Liam Barlow, child of state division member Local 292, Mary Ellen Barlow
Cameron Barrett, child of trial court member Local 118, Barbara Barrett
Barbara Barrows, state division member Local 282
Andrew Barry, child of state division member Local 207, Ann-Margarette Barry
Trevor Beard IBPO member Local 13-005
Alanna Beaulieu, state division member Local 282
Victoria Carter, child of state division member Local 282, Lori Beston
Jack Alessi, nephew of state division member Local 282, Michele Bilodeau
Victoria Mom, child of state division member Local 207, Rattana Bip
Sean O'Brien, nephew of state division member Local 282, Jeremy Bohn
Dylan Cadigan, child of state division member Local 207, Brian Cadigan
Amanda Whitham, niece of state division member Local 207,Phyllis Cahaly
Marietta Caira, spouse of state division member Local 292, Aldo Caira Jr
Devin Cannava, nephew of state division member Local 282, Patrick Cannava
Caroline Carey, child of state division member Local 282, Mark Carey
Elijah Evensen, child of state division member Local282, Robin Carmona Evensen
Ashley Yaffe, niece of state division member Local 207, Paul Celata
Peter Censullo, state division member Local 207
Hannah Chapdelaine, child of state division member Local 292, Lisa Chapdelaine
Thomas Connolly, child of state division member Local 207, Stephanie Connolly
Leona Cotton, child of state division member Local 292, Sabrina Cotton
Rose Currie, child of trail court member Local 229, Elisa Currie
Isaiah Darden, child of trial court member Local 458, Michael Darden
Justin Choufa, child of state division member Local 292, Vilma Delgado-lemus
Joslyn Deschenes, child of trial court member Local 229, Maryanne Deschenes
Sara Diaz, child of state division member Local 207, Mauricio Diaz
Isabelle Donahue, child of state division member Local 282, Paula Donahue
Nicole Dulmaine, spouse of trial court member Local 458, Edward Dulmaine
Courtney Carreiro, child of state division member Local 207, Gina Earnest
Vincent Erricola, child of state division member Local 207, Linda Erricola
Grace Etienne, child of state division member Local 292, Desiree Etienne
Gianna Grande, grandchild of trial court member Local 458, Daniel Grande
Abbie Grant, child of state division member Local 368, Pamela Grant
Hunter Whitbeck , child of state division member Local 282, Barbara Green Whitbeck
Aidan Nunes, child of trial court member Local 229, Lisa Haag
Haitam Zitouni, neice of state division member Local 282, Borana Hajnaj
Brenna Day, child of state division member Local 282, Paul Henderson
Elizabeth Hernández, child of state division member Local 168, Oscar Hernández
Lester High, IV, child of state division member Local 282, Alicia High
Oyenmwuwa Igiede, child of state division member Local 207, Osaro Igiede
Gabriel Johnson, child of state division member Local 282, Elizabeth Jones
Savion Bellamy, child of state division member Local 292, Nath Ka
Christopher Kearnan, child of state division member Local 292, Julie Kearnan
Winnie Kairumba, significant other of state division member Local 282, Lillian Komukyeya
Allexei Kraytman, child of state division member Local 282, Paul Kraytman
Brendon Ky, child of state division member Local 207, Bunthoeun Ky
Evie Lacomb, child of federal division member Local 01-144, Julie Lacomb
Vincent Li, state division member Local 282
Lorna Lightford, MassDOT member Unit A
Laura Farmer, niece of state division member Local 282, Teresa Mace
Ethan Mace, child of IBPO member Local 569, Jeffrey Mace
Nicole Madaglia, child of state division member Local 207, Kimberly Madaglia
Samantha Masse, child of state division member Local 292, Katrina Masse
Maria Mathews, child of NAGE EMS member Local 03-005 Shereen Mathews
Neil Bowie, nephew of state division member Local 207, Steven Mccarthy
Edward McCarthy, child of trial court member Local 229, Elizabeth McCarthy
Mariah McCarthy, niece of state division member Local 219, Richard McCarthy
Alicyn McHugh, child of state division member Local 292, Karen McHugh
Alexander Medeiros, child of IBPO member Local 569, Dennis Medeiros
Jhonaé Mitchell, state division member Local 03-005
Duncan Monaco, child of state division member Local 292, Patricia Monaco
Darian Musoke, nephew of trial court member Local 229, Elisandra Monteiro
Thomas Moore, state division member Local 292
Amanda Moreira, MWRA member Local 168, Eddie Moreira
Edward Mulder, IAEP member Local 7-167
Kurt Murawski, child of state division member Local 292, Gail Murawski
Caroline Murray, child of federal division member Local 1-195, Chris Murray
Christopher Person, child of state division member Local 207, Linda Person
Derek Picard, Trial Court member Local 458
Katherine Santisi, child of state division member Local 207, Siobhan Power Santisi
Julia Pratt, child of IBPO member Local 409, David Pratt
Sierra Rodrigues, child of state division member Local 292, Luis Rodrigues
Giovanni Vilchez, nephew NAGE EMS member Local 2-020, Patricia Rodriguez
Brenda Ruberto , IAEP member Local 7-167
Holly Rust, child of state division member Local 207, Rebecca Rust
Nora Ryan, child of trial court division member Local 458, Christina Ryan
Bryanna Santos, child of trial court division member Local 229, Linda Santos
Kiara Santos, child of federal division member Local 1-195, Brunilda Santos
Cole Mcassey, nephew of state division member Local 207, Sharon Savoie
Marcus Ashdown, child of state division member Local 282, Kristan Severino- Ashdown
Samantha Arsenault, niece of state division member Local 282, Rosemary Simoes
Jayla Serena, child of state division member Local 368, Nicole Spriggs
Leslie Taylor, federal division member Local 551
Albert Thomas, child of state division member Local 207, Albert Thomas
Sydney Bragg, child of IBPO member Local 473, John Urban
Jenka Valdez, state member Local 207
Stephen Van Dyke, IAEP member Local 1-294
Emma Vargas, IAEP member Local2-020
John Vu, child of IBPO member Local 905, Anh Vu
Jordan Wakim, child of state division member Local 282, Ramzi Wakim
Amiliyan Williams Borges, niece of state division member Local 292, Myrel Williams
Marlana Winschel, child of trial court member Local 229, Ellen Winschel
Bertha Young, state division Local 282
We can either have democracy in this country or we can have great wealth concentrated in the hands of a few; but we can't have both. - Supreme Court Justice Louis Brandeis
NAGE HEADQUARTERS 159 Burgin Parkway
Quincy, MA 02169
Main Phone: (617)376-0220
Main Fax: (617)984-5695
Union Local Tax Issues Federal law now requires that every local union file an annual information return—Form 990, 990-EZ, or 990-N—with the IRS. If your local fails to file under this new requirement.. Read more